College of
Human
Medicine

Continuing Medical Education Committee Roster

August 16, 2019 – August 15, 2020

Elected Members

  • Larry Ansari, MD (Surgery)
    Term expires 8/15/2021
    1st term
  • John Fitzsimmons, MD (Radiology)
    Term expires 8/15/2020
    2nd term
  • Elizabeth Hamilton, PhD/MPH (OMERAD)
    Term expires 8/15/2020
    1st term
  • Michelle Southard, DO (Surgery)
    Term expires 8/15/2020
    1st term
  • Sathyanarayan Sudhanthar, MD (Pediatrics and Human Dev.)
    Term expires 8/15/2020
    1st term
  • Binbin Zheng, PhD (OMERAD)
    Term expires 8/15/2021
    1st term

Student Representatives (Block III)

  • Josh Cole
    Term expires 8/15/2020
  • Shilpi Sharma
    Term expires 8/15/2020
  • Corydon Wilson
    Term expires 8/15/2020

Staff Representative

  • Carol Parker, Director

Meetings:

Arranged quarterly. 

Notes:

  • The term of office for elected members will be two years.
  • Members may not serve on a standing committee for more than six consecutive years.